FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET
- Stock: 10
- SKU: 3893 | DAG589
-
Rs. 454.30 (inc GST)
Rs.385.00 + GSTQty :
| Also Available: PMS5003 PM2.5 AIR QUALITY SENSOR BY PLANTOWER in Stock |
GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.
Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.
Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com
Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.
FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET - High Voltage Switching
FCP190N60E - N-channel MOSFET with 600V VDS, low RDS(on), and 190A current capacity.
The FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET is a robust component designed for high-voltage applications. With a maximum drain-source voltage of 600V, it excels in energy-efficient power switching. Its low on-resistance ensures minimal conduction losses, making it ideal for applications requiring high current handling, typically around 190A. The fast switching capability of this MOSFET further enhances its performance in high-frequency environments.
Built using advanced silicon technology, the FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET features low gate charge and excellent thermal performance. This ensures effective heat dissipation during operation, contributing to the overall reliability of the device. Suitable for demanding applications, this component is a vital addition to any power management system.
For Indian electronics buyers, the FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET is readily available at our store in Nashik or online for convenient delivery across India. Explore our range of MOSFETs to find the perfect fit for your project.
Explore the reliability and efficiency of MOSFET & IGBT from DNA. The FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET is perfect for your high-voltage applications. Check other "MOSFET & IGBT" that we have in stock.
At DNA, we cater to the needs of Indian electronics buyers. If you cannot find certain parts, we can import them for you. We support both retail and bulk orders. Explore related items like SMPS, Diode, Crystal, Inductor, HMI Display, and Nextion Display. Contact Us.
Features of FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET
- High Voltage Rating
- Low On-Resistance
- High Current Capability
- Fast Switching
- Thermal Performance
- Rugged Construction
Specification of FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET
- Drain-Source Voltage (Vds): 600V
- Continuous Drain Current (Id): 190A
- Gate Threshold Voltage (VGS(TH)): 2.5V to 4.5V
- On-Resistance (RDS(on)): Low
- Gate Charge (QG): Low
Applications of FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET
- Power management systems
- Energy-efficient devices
- High-voltage power supply
- Motor control applications
- Switching power supplies
Related Links for FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET - High Voltage Switching
Package Includes
- 1 X FCP190N60E N Channel Power MOSFET
Frequently Asked Questions
Do you provide a GST bills?
What is your return / replacement policy?
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
NEW Products
Product Page : New Products
XL2576 12V 52KHz Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC
XL2576 Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC for Efficient Power Management XL2576 12V Buck DC/DC Converter..
Rs.46.14 (inc GST)
Rs.39.10 + GST
SKU: 7258 | DAF756
Stock: 150
ULTRASONIC SENSOR HCSR04
HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor ModuleHC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor for accurate distance measurement..
Rs.94.16 (inc GST)
Rs.79.80 + GST
SKU: 189 | DAB406
Stock: 10
HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector
HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..
Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST
SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 10
TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors
TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..
Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST
SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45
Have You Seen
Product Page : Have You Seen
DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)
DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..
Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST
SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10
2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor
Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..
Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST
SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2
SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator
SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator Controller SG3525 PWM Controller for switching power supplies with 5.1V..
Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST
SKU: 382 | DAA415
Stock: 17
MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module
MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 is a 1 W isolated DC/DC c..
Rs.164.02 (inc GST)
Rs.139.00 + GST
SKU: 3836 | DAG449
Stock: 40
Related Products
IRF840 N-Channel Power MOSFET TO-220 Package
IRF840 N-Channel Power MOSFET for High Voltage SwitchingIRF840 N-Channel MOSFET for efficient power ..
Rs.33.04 (inc GST)
Rs.28.00 + GST
SKU: 349 | DAA161
Stock: 10
IRF630 Power MOSFET
IRF630 N Channel Power MOSFET for Fast Switching IRF630 N MOSFET offers low on-resistance, fast swit..
Rs.35.40 (inc GST)
Rs.30.00 + GST
SKU: 569 | DAA172
Stock: 12
Zener Diode 3.3V 0.5Watt
Diode Zener 3.3V 0.5Watt 3.3V 0.5W Zener Diode for voltage regulation with high reliability and prec..
Rs.2.36 (inc GST)
Rs.2.00 + GST
SKU: 903 | DAA526
Stock: 0
IRFP4768 Power MOSFET
Infineon IRFP4768 N-Channel Power MOSFETIRFP4768 N-Channel MOSFET for 250V applications with high ef..
Rs.536.90 (inc GST)
Rs.455.00 + GST
SKU: 1400 | DAA182
Stock: 10
15N120 IGBT
15N120 1200V NPT IGBT 15N120 IGBT offers 1200V NPT structure, high avalanche ruggedness, and efficie..
Rs.115.64 (inc GST)
Rs.98.00 + GST
SKU: 1424 | DAA397
Stock: 20
MULTICOMP PRO MCUST10P40B07RO Ultrasonic Sensor
MULTICOMP PRO Ultrasonic Sensor MCUST10P40B07RO MCUST10P40B07RO Ultrasonic Sensor with 40.1 kHz freq..
Rs.290.28 (inc GST)
Rs.246.00 + GST














