IRF9540 Power MOSFET
- Stock: 31
- SKU: 8251 | DAA164
-
Rs. 39.83 (inc GST)
Rs.33.75 + GSTQty :
| Also Available: PMS5003 PM2.5 AIR QUALITY SENSOR BY PLANTOWER in Stock |
GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.
Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.
Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com
Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.
IRF9540 Power MOSFET - P-Channel for Efficient Switching
IRF9540 P-Channel MOSFET for efficient power management with low on-resistance and high-speed switching.
The IRF9540 Power MOSFET is a reliable P-channel MOSFET designed for high-efficiency power management. With a low on-resistance of 0.117Ω, it ensures efficient switching, making it ideal for DC-DC converters, battery-powered circuits, and motor driver applications. The IRF9540 Power MOSFET operates at a drain-source voltage of -100V and supports a continuous drain current of -19A, ensuring robust performance in various applications.
This MOSFET is housed in a rugged TO-220 package, offering durability for industrial power systems and consumer electronics. Its high-speed switching capability makes it suitable for switching power supplies and battery management systems. The IRF9540 Power MOSFET stands out for its reliability and is a preferred choice for engineers seeking efficient solutions in power electronics.
Explore the versatility of the IRF9540 Power MOSFET in your designs. It is widely used across applications, enhancing performance and efficiency in electronic circuits. Integrate this component into your projects for dependable power management.
At DNA Solutions, we offer a range of high-quality MOSFET & IGBT components. Explore the MOSFET & IGBT category from leading manufacturers. Check other MOSFET & IGBT that we have in stock.
If you need more electronic components, reach out to us. We can help you find parts like Hongfa Relay, Analog IC, MOSFET, Diode, Sensor Module, and Capacitor. We can also import items if they are not available. Contact Us
Features of IRF9540 Power MOSFET
- P-Channel power MOSFET
- Low on-resistance for efficient switching
- High-speed switching performance
- Rugged and reliable TO-220 package
- Widely used in power electronics circuits
Specification of IRF9540 Power MOSFET
- Type: P-Channel MOSFET
- Drain-Source Voltage (Vds): -100V
- Continuous Drain Current: -19A
- Rds(on): 0.117Ω
- Package: TO-220
Applications of IRF9540 Power MOSFET
- DC-DC converters
- Battery-powered circuits
- Motor driver and inverter circuits
- Switching power supplies
Related Links for IRF9540 Power MOSFET - P-Channel for Efficient Switching
Package Includes
- 1 X IRF9540 Power MOSFET
Frequently Asked Questions
Do you provide a GST bills?
What is your return / replacement policy?
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
NEW Products
Product Page : New Products
XL2576 12V 52KHz Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC
XL2576 Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC for Efficient Power Management XL2576 12V Buck DC/DC Converter..
Rs.46.14 (inc GST)
Rs.39.10 + GST
SKU: 7258 | DAF756
Stock: 150
ULTRASONIC SENSOR HCSR04
HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor ModuleHC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor for accurate distance measurement..
Rs.94.16 (inc GST)
Rs.79.80 + GST
SKU: 189 | DAB406
Stock: 10
HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector
HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..
Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST
SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 10
TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors
TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..
Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST
SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45
Have You Seen
Product Page : Have You Seen
DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)
DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..
Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST
SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10
2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor
Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..
Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST
SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2
SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator
SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator Controller SG3525 PWM Controller for switching power supplies with 5.1V..
Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST
SKU: 382 | DAA415
Stock: 17
MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module
MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 is a 1 W isolated DC/DC c..
Rs.164.02 (inc GST)
Rs.139.00 + GST
SKU: 3836 | DAG449
Stock: 40
Related Products
MQ6 LPG GAS Sensor Module
MQ6 LPG Gas Sensor Module for MicrocontrollersMQ6 LPG Gas Sensor Module with analog and digital outp..
Rs.133.34 (inc GST)
Rs.113.00 + GST
SKU: 939 | DAB412
Stock: 5
IRFB4227 Power MOSFET
IRFB4227 Power MOSFET for PDP ApplicationsIRFB4227, 200V N-Channel MOSFET, optimized for PDP sustain..
Rs.174.64 (inc GST)
Rs.148.00 + GST
SKU: 1158 | DAA156
Stock: 8
100mm Aluminium Mecanum wheels (Bush type rollers) Right
100mm Aluminium Mecanum Wheels Right 100mm Aluminium Mecanum wheels for omnidirectional movement, 8-..
Rs.2,338.76 (inc GST)
Rs.1,982.00 + GST
SKU: 7489 | DAH366
Stock: 2
SW062R08E8T N channel MOSFET
SW062R08E8T N Channel MOSFET for Efficient Power Control SW062R08E8T N channel MOSFET with low on-re..
Rs.127.20 (inc GST)
Rs.107.80 + GST
SKU: 7924 | DAG848
Stock: 4
20 PIN FRC BOX HEADER S/T
20-Pin FRC Box Header Straight Connector 20-Pin FRC Box Header S/T; PCB-mounted connector; Suitable ..
Rs.19.12 (inc GST)
Rs.16.20 + GST
SKU: 8681 | DAH980
Stock: 0
IRFP4227 Power MOSFET
IRFP4227 Power MOSFET for Plasma DisplaysIRFP4227PBF Power MOSFET for plasma displays with 200V rati..
Rs.185.85 (inc GST)
Rs.157.50 + GST














