Product Images are shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual product.

XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block

  • Stock: 1

    Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-19

  • Brand: Xinya
  • SKU: 1302 | DAB225

Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-19

  • Rs. 4.25 (inc GST)
    Rs.3.60 + GST

    Qty :

GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.

Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.

Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com

Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.

XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector

XY126 2 Pin Connector with 5.08mm pitch, 300V voltage rating, and 10A current rating.

The XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector is designed for secure connections on printed circuit boards. With a 5.08mm pitch, it accommodates wires from 26-14 AWG, ensuring versatility for various applications. This terminal block supports a voltage rating of 300 volts and a current rating of up to 10 amperes, making it reliable for demanding tasks. The ability to slide lock multiple connectors together simplifies customization, allowing you to create larger terminal blocks without needing different sizes.

In India, the XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector is ideal for electronics hobbyists and professionals alike. Its compact design and robust performance make it suitable for a range of projects, from DIY electronics to industrial applications. Explore our selection of XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connectors to find the right fit for your needs.

You can purchase this product locally in Nashik or order online for delivery anywhere in India. The XY126 connector is part of a broader family of screwable terminal blocks, ensuring you have access to versatile options for your electronic projects.

Discover the reliability of XY2500 Combicon Connectors at DNA Solutions. Explore our range of connectors tailored for your needs. Check other XY2500 Combicon Connectors that we have in stock.

At DNA, we cater to Indian electronics buyers. If you need specific parts like LCDs, resistors, or development boards, reach out to us. We can import items not in stock and support both retail and bulk orders. Contact Us

Features of XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector

  • Compact design
  • Slide lock feature
  • Supports 26-14 AWG wires
  • Voltage rating of 300V
  • Current rating up to 10A

Specification of XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector

  • Poles: 2
  • Pitch: 5.08mm
  • Voltage Rating: 300V
  • Current Rating: 10A
  • Wire Range: 26-14 AWG
  • Withstand Voltage: AC2000V/Min

Applications of XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector

  • PCB connections
  • DIY electronics projects
  • Industrial applications
  • Electrical systems
  • Custom wiring solutions

Related Links for XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector

Package Includes

  • 1 X XY126 2 Pin PCB Mount Screwable Terminal Block Connector
Extra Information
Country of Origin China
Imported By ElectroSource Private Limited

Reviews (2)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide a GST bills?
Yes we provide GST Bill by the name of DNA Solutions. You will receive a GST compliant invoice for your records. You can take GST benefit.
What is your return / replacement policy?
Returns/replacements depend on the item type and condition. If there’s an issue, contact us with photos/videos and we’ll guide you as per policy.
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
We’re based in Nashik, Maharashtra. All orders are dispatched from Nashik.
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
You can contact us via Contact us page and send your order details and GST number we will send you updated Invoice soft copy.
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
Send these details for fastest sourcing: - Exact part number - Manufacturer (if known) - Package type - Product image (if possible) - Required quantity - Delivery address + PIN code - Timeline/urgency
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
We try to maintain consistency, but supply can change. If matching lot/brand matters, tell us in advance and we’ll advise what’s available.

NEW Products

Product Page : New Products

XL2576 12V 52KHz Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC

XL2576 Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC for Efficient Power Management XL2576 12V Buck DC/DC Converter..

Rs.46.14 (inc GST)
Rs.39.10 + GST

SKU: 7258 | DAF756
Stock: 150

ULTRASONIC SENSOR HCSR04

HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor ModuleHC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor for accurate distance measurement..

Rs.94.16 (inc GST)
Rs.79.80 + GST

SKU: 189 | DAB406
Stock: 10

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..

Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST

SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 10

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..

Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST

SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45

Have You Seen

Product Page : Have You Seen

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..

Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST

SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10

2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor

Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..

Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST

SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator Controller SG3525 PWM Controller for switching power supplies with 5.1V..

Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST

SKU: 382 | DAA415
Stock: 17

MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module

MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 is a 1 W isolated DC/DC c..

Rs.164.02 (inc GST)
Rs.139.00 + GST

SKU: 3836 | DAG449
Stock: 40

Related Products

DB25 FEMALE STRAIGHT

DB25 FEMALE STRAIGHT

DB25 FEMALE STRAIGHTDB25 Female Connector for printer interface with 25 pins and durable design.The ..

Rs.17.70 (inc GST)
Rs.15.00 + GST

SKU: 115 | DAE522
Stock: 23
L293D Motor Driven Expansion Board for Node Mcu Lua Wifi Board

L293D Motor Driven Expansion Board for Node Mcu Lua Wifi Board

L293D Motor Driven Expansion Board for Node MCU L293D Motor Driver Expansion Board for ESP-12E with ..

Rs.223.02 (inc GST)
Rs.189.00 + GST

SKU: 598 | DAA768
Stock: 20
HDMI Micro to HDMI Converter

HDMI Micro to HDMI Converter

HDMI Micro to HDMI Converter Micro HDMI Male to Full HDMI A Female Adapter; Ideal for Raspberry Pi 4..

Rs.66.08 (inc GST)
Rs.56.00 + GST

SKU: 2439 | DAB733
Stock: 50
RJ45 - 8P8C PCB Mount Right Angle Socket for LAN

RJ45 - 8P8C PCB Mount Right Angle Socket for LAN

RJ45 8P8C PCB Mount Right Angle Socket RJ45 - 8P8C PCB Mount Right Angle socket for LAN with 1.5 AM..

Rs.28.32 (inc GST)
Rs.24.00 + GST

SKU: 3156 | DAE707
Stock: 0
USB2.0 Female A to Male A circle light with extension cable 60cm

USB2.0 Female A to Male A circle light with extension cable 60cm

USB2.0 Female A to Male A Extension Cable 60cm USB2.0 Female A to Male A 60cm extension cable for s..

Rs.1,947.00 (inc GST)
Rs.1,650.00 + GST

SKU: 7109 | DAE255
Stock: 0
TLP3064 Photocoupler IC

TLP3064 Photocoupler IC

TLP3064 Photocoupler IC TLP3064 Photocoupler IC enables signal isolation with high noise immunity a..

Rs.278.01 (inc GST)
Rs.235.60 + GST

SKU: 7917 | DAH362
Stock: 0
INA114AU Precision Instrumentation Amplifier SMD IC

INA114AU Precision Instrumentation Amplifier SMD IC

INA114AU Precision Instrumentation Amplifier SMD IC INA114AU Instrumentation Amplifier with low offs..

Rs.763.22 (inc GST)
Rs.646.80 + GST

SKU: 8199 | DAH824
Stock: 3
2.7V 7F Supercapacitor WURTH ELECTRONIC Energy Storage

2.7V 7F Supercapacitor WURTH ELECTRONIC Energy Storage

WURTH ELECTRONIC 2.7V 7F Supercapacitor Energy Storage WURTH ELECTRONIC 2.7V 7F Supercapacitor offe..

Rs.357.54 (inc GST)
Rs.303.00 + GST

SKU: 10246 | DAI718
Stock: 500