Product Images are shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual product.

24 Pin IC Base

  • Stock: Out Of Stock

    Availability: NotInStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-19

  • Brand: Generic
  • SKU: 9607 | DAB162

Availability: NotInStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-19

  • Rs. 7.32 (inc GST)
    Rs.6.20 + GST

    Qty :

GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.

Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.

Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com

Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.

24 Pin IC Base Socket for Integrated Circuits

24 Pin IC Base socket for DIP ICs, easy insertion/removal, durable plastic body.

The 24 Pin IC Base is designed to securely mount 24-pin integrated circuits on PCBs. This socket allows for easy insertion and removal of ICs without the need for soldering, protecting your valuable components from heat damage during assembly and maintenance. It's perfect for prototyping, electronics repairs, and DIY projects in India. The 24 Pin IC Base features a durable plastic body and reliable metal contacts, ensuring a long-lasting connection. This component is ideal for embedded systems and various electronic applications, making it a must-have for hobbyists and professionals alike. Explore our range of IC bases & sockets for all your electronic needs.

At DNA Solutions, we offer a wide selection of high-quality IC bases & sockets. Discover the reliability of our products from trusted manufacturers. Check other IC base & Sockets that we have in stock.

If you are searching for specific electronic components, reach out to us. We can help you find parts like Inductors, Sensors, MOSFETs, and more. We support both retail and bulk orders, and can import items if they are not available. Contact Us

Features of 24 Pin IC Base Socket for Integrated Circuits

  • 24-pin socket for DIP ICs
  • Facilitates easy IC insertion and removal
  • Prevents soldering damage to ICs
  • Durable and reliable contact material
  • Suitable for prototyping and repairs

Specification of 24 Pin IC Base Socket for Integrated Circuits

  • Type: DIP IC socket
  • Number of pins: 24
  • Pitch: 2.54mm (standard)
  • Material: Plastic body with metal contacts

Applications of 24 Pin IC Base Socket for Integrated Circuits

  • Prototyping boards
  • Electronics repairs
  • DIY projects
  • Embedded systems

Package Includes

  • 1 X 24 Pin IC Base Socket for Integrated Circuits
Extra Information
Country of Origin China
Imported By ElectroSource Private Limited

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide a GST bills?
Yes we provide GST Bill by the name of DNA Solutions. You will receive a GST compliant invoice for your records. You can take GST benefit.
What is your return / replacement policy?
Returns/replacements depend on the item type and condition. If there’s an issue, contact us with photos/videos and we’ll guide you as per policy.
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
We’re based in Nashik, Maharashtra. All orders are dispatched from Nashik.
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
You can contact us via Contact us page and send your order details and GST number we will send you updated Invoice soft copy.
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
Send these details for fastest sourcing: - Exact part number - Manufacturer (if known) - Package type - Product image (if possible) - Required quantity - Delivery address + PIN code - Timeline/urgency
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
We try to maintain consistency, but supply can change. If matching lot/brand matters, tell us in advance and we’ll advise what’s available.

NEW Products

Product Page : New Products

XL2576 12V 52KHz Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC

XL2576 Buck DC/DC Converter TO263 IC for Efficient Power Management XL2576 12V Buck DC/DC Converter..

Rs.46.14 (inc GST)
Rs.39.10 + GST

SKU: 7258 | DAF756
Stock: 150

ULTRASONIC SENSOR HCSR04

HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor ModuleHC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor for accurate distance measurement..

Rs.94.16 (inc GST)
Rs.79.80 + GST

SKU: 189 | DAB406
Stock: 10

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..

Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST

SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 10

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..

Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST

SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45

Have You Seen

Product Page : Have You Seen

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..

Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST

SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10

2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor

Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..

Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST

SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator Controller SG3525 PWM Controller for switching power supplies with 5.1V..

Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST

SKU: 382 | DAA415
Stock: 17

MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module

MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 1W Isolated DC/DC Converter Module MORNSUN B1212S-1WR3 is a 1 W isolated DC/DC c..

Rs.164.02 (inc GST)
Rs.139.00 + GST

SKU: 3836 | DAG449
Stock: 40

Related Products

28 Pin PLCC IC Socket

28 Pin PLCC IC Socket

28 Pin PLCC IC Socket 28 Pin PLCC IC Socket for easy IC replacement with 1.27 mm pitch and through-h..

Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST

SKU: 732 | DAA657
Stock: 5
32 Pin PLCC IC Socket

32 Pin PLCC IC Socket

32 Pin PLCC IC Socket 32 Pin PLCC IC Socket for reliable connections; 1.27mm pitch; Through hole mou..

Rs.47.20 (inc GST)
Rs.40.00 + GST

SKU: 733 | DAA652
Stock: 10
68 Pin PLCC IC Socket

68 Pin PLCC IC Socket

68 Pin PLCC IC Socket 68 Pin PLCC IC Socket for standard PLCC ICs with tin plated contacts and a cur..

Rs.59.00 (inc GST)
Rs.50.00 + GST

SKU: 736 | DAA655
Stock: 6
JHD202 20X2 Blue LCD Display

JHD202 20X2 Blue LCD Display

JHD Blue 20X2 Alphanumeric LCD Display JHD202 20X2 LCD Display, Blue Backlight, FSTN Type, Size 116x..

Rs.483.80 (inc GST)
Rs.410.00 + GST

SKU: 747 | DAA809
Stock: 3
IRF3415 Power MOSFET

IRF3415 Power MOSFET

IRF3415 Power MOSFET IRF3415 Power MOSFET, RoHS compliant, low RDS(on) 42mΩ, max 30A ID. The IRF34..

Rs.107.62 (inc GST)
Rs.91.20 + GST

SKU: 1159 | DAA157
Stock: 1
4 PIN ROUND IC Base

4 PIN ROUND IC Base

Manufacturer 4 PIN ROUND IC Base for Secure Connections 4 PIN ROUND IC Base designed for secure con..

Rs.29.50 (inc GST)
Rs.25.00 + GST

SKU: 7283 | DAG518
Stock: 500
0.1uF Capacitor SMD:C 1206 (NTL-SME)

0.1uF Capacitor SMD:C 1206 (NTL-SME)

NTL-SME 0.1uF Capacitor SMD: C 1206 0.1uF Capacitor SMD:C 1206 (NTL-SME) for filtering and decoupli..

Rs.4.03 (inc GST)
Rs.3.42 + GST

SKU: 9406 | DAI403
Stock: 0
14 Pin Gold Plated Round IC Socket

14 Pin Gold Plated Round IC Socket

14 Pin Gold Plated Round IC Socket14 pin gold plated round IC socket for secure connections with hig..

Rs.10.90 (inc GST)
Rs.9.24 + GST

SKU: 11007 | DAK187
Stock: 5