Product Images are shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual product.

3mm X 20mm Screw

  • Stock: 29

    Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-18

  • SKU: 958 | DAB487

Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-18

  • Rs. 11.80 (inc GST)
    Rs.10.00 + GST

    Qty :

GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.

Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.

Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com

Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.

Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set

Pack of 10 industrial-grade 3mm X 20mm screws for secure PCB mounting.

The Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set offers high-quality screws designed for effective PCB mounting. Each screw measures 3mm in diameter and 20mm in height, ensuring a secure fit for various applications. This pack contains 10 screws, ideal for both small and large projects. The cheese head design provides a flush finish and reliable grip.

These screws are perfect for electronic installations, providing durability and strength. The Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set is suitable for a wide range of applications including mounting circuit boards, securing components, and general hardware use. With various sizes available, you can easily find the right fit for your needs.

Available for purchase in Nashik or online, the Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set is a staple for any DIY electronics enthusiast or professional. Enhance your projects with these essential screws and ensure a sturdy assembly every time.

Discover quality products at DNA. Explore the Hardware category by the Brand/Manufacturer and find reliable electronic components. Check other "Hardware" that we have in stock.

If you are searching for specific electronic components, reach out to us at DNA. We can import items not in stock and support both retail and bulk orders. Explore related items like Resistors, Microcontrollers, and MOSFETs. Contact Us

Features of Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set

  • High-quality industrial screws
  • Cheese head design
  • Pack of 10 screws
  • Suitable for PCB mounting
  • Durable and reliable

Specification of Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set

  • Diameter: 3mm
  • Height: 20mm
  • Quantity: 10 screws
  • Type: Cheese Head

Applications of Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set

  • PCB mounting
  • Electronic component securing
  • General hardware use
  • DIY projects

Related Links for Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set

Package Includes

  • 1 X Industrial 3mm X 20mm Screw Set
Extra Information
Country of Origin China
Imported By ElectroSource Private Limited

Reviews (1)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
CAPTCHA verification code

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide a GST bills?
Yes we provide GST Bill by the name of DNA Solutions. You will receive a GST compliant invoice for your records. You can take GST benefit.
What is your return / replacement policy?
Returns/replacements depend on the item type and condition. If there’s an issue, contact us with photos/videos and we’ll guide you as per policy.
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
We’re based in Nashik, Maharashtra. All orders are dispatched from Nashik.
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
You can contact us via Contact us page and send your order details and GST number we will send you updated Invoice soft copy.
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
Send these details for fastest sourcing: - Exact part number - Manufacturer (if known) - Package type - Product image (if possible) - Required quantity - Delivery address + PIN code - Timeline/urgency
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
We try to maintain consistency, but supply can change. If matching lot/brand matters, tell us in advance and we’ll advise what’s available.

NEW Products

Product Page : New Products

ULTRASONIC SENSOR HCSR04

HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor ModuleHC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor for accurate distance measurement..

Rs.94.16 (inc GST)
Rs.79.80 + GST

SKU: 189 | DAB406
Stock: 10

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..

Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST

SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 16

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..

Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST

SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45

STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller 32 Bit 512KB Flash 64LQFP SMD IC

STM Microcontroller STM32F411RET6 32 Bit 512KB Flash STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller with 32-bit ARM ..

Rs.613.43 (inc GST)
Rs.519.86 + GST

SKU: 8197 | DAH821
Stock: 2

Have You Seen

Product Page : Have You Seen

ULN2803

ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor Array ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor ..

Rs.36.58 (inc GST)
Rs.31.00 + GST

SKU: 123 | DAA480
Stock: 10

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..

Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST

SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10

2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor

Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..

Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST

SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator

SG3525 Pulse Width Modulator Controller SG3525 PWM Controller for switching power supplies with 5.1V..

Rs.41.30 (inc GST)
Rs.35.00 + GST

SKU: 382 | DAA415
Stock: 17

Related Products

SL-960 Digital Soldering Station

SL-960 Digital Soldering Station

SL-960 Digital Soldering StationSL-960 Temperature Controlled Digital Soldering StationSL960 Solderi..

Rs.4,366.00 (inc GST)
Rs.3,700.00 + GST

SKU: 1699 |
Stock: 0
MAX 250 Soldering Station

MAX 250 Soldering Station

MAX 250 Soldering StationThis small temperature controlled solder station with display is perfect fo..

Rs.1,534.00 (inc GST)
Rs.1,300.00 + GST

SKU: 1899 |
Stock: 0
Soldron 100 Watt Soldering Element

Soldron 100 Watt Soldering Element

Soldron 100 Watt Soldering Element Soldron EL75A Soldering Element for 100 Watt Iron, 230V, Stainles..

Rs.380.00 (inc GST)
Rs.322.03 + GST

SKU: 2347 | DAC097
Stock: 0
Waveshare DIY HDMI Cable Right-angle HDMI Plug Adapter

Waveshare DIY HDMI Cable Right-angle HDMI Plug Adapter

Waveshare DIY Right-angle HDMI Plug Adapter Waveshare HDMI Right-angle Adapter for custom cables, s..

Rs.199.13 (inc GST)
Rs.168.75 + GST

SKU: 7682 | DAG561
Stock: 0
ESP32 WROOM 32E 4MB CHIPSET

ESP32 WROOM 32E 4MB CHIPSET

ESP32 WROOM 32E Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Module ESP32 WROOM 32E 4MB module offers Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and ..

Rs.312.70 (inc GST)
Rs.265.00 + GST

SKU: 7866 | DAF929
Stock: 70
GPS Patch Antenna With 3mtr Wire

GPS Patch Antenna With 3mtr Wire

GPS Patch Antenna with 3m Wire GPS Patch Antenna with 3m cable, high sensitivity, suitable for indoo..

Rs.268.45 (inc GST)
Rs.227.50 + GST

SKU: 8554 | DAC824
Stock: 1
DNA-MB 01 Mounting Brackets With Screws

DNA-MB 01 Mounting Brackets With Screws

Mounting Brackets With Screws for Electronics DNA-MB 01 Mounting Brackets for secure mounting + Hig..

Rs.49.09 (inc GST)
Rs.41.60 + GST

SKU: 9285 | DAE393
Stock: 2