Product Images are shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual product.

AD694 4-20mA Transmitter

  • Stock: 50

    Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-17

  • Brand: Analog Devices
  • SKU: 842 | DAA012

Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-17

  • Rs. 1,628.40 (inc GST)
    Rs.1,380.00 + GST

    Qty :

GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.

Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.

Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com

Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.

AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC

AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC; Drives standard 4-20 mA loops; Precise voltage reference and input ranges.

The AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC is a reliable solution for industrial process control. It accepts high-level signal inputs to drive standard 4-20 mA current loops, ideal for controlling valves, actuators, and other devices. With precalibrated input spans of 0 V to 2 V and 0 V to 10 V, the AD694 offers flexibility and accuracy in various applications. Its design features an input buffer amplifier and an open-loop alarm for enhanced functionality.

This transmitter operates efficiently within a wide power supply range of 4.5 V to 36 V and is available in hermetically sealed packages. The AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC is suitable for factory automation and system monitoring. Its active laser trimming ensures high accuracy without needing additional calibration, making it an excellent choice for demanding environments.

Choose the AD694 for noise-immune signal transmission in process parameters such as pressure, temperature, and flow. Its robust design and dual supply operation capabilities make it a versatile component in any control system.

Explore the best in electronic components with DNA. We offer the AD694 from a trusted manufacturer in the Components & IC's category. Check other Components & IC's that we have in stock.

If you're searching for specific electronic components and can't find them, reach out to us at DNA. We can import parts not in stock and support both retail and bulk orders. Consider related items like Capacitors, Connectors, Analog ICs, Resistors, and more. Contact Us.

Features of AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC

  • 4-20 mA output range
  • Precalibrated input ranges
  • Precision voltage reference
  • Single or dual supply operation
  • Wide power supply range
  • Open-loop alarm
  • Optional external pass transistor
  • 0.002% typ nonlinearity

Specification of AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC

  • Temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Supply voltage: 4.5 V to 36 V
  • Package types: 16-pin CERDIP, plastic SOIC, plastic DIP

Applications of AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC

  • Industrial process control
  • Factory automation
  • System monitoring
  • Control of valves and actuators
  • Transmission of process parameters

Related Links for AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC

Package Includes

  • 1 X AD694 4-20mA Transmitter IC
Extra Information
Country of Origin China
Imported By ElectroSource Private Limited

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
CAPTCHA verification code

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide a GST bills?
Yes we provide GST Bill by the name of DNA Solutions. You will receive a GST compliant invoice for your records. You can take GST benefit.
What is your return / replacement policy?
Returns/replacements depend on the item type and condition. If there’s an issue, contact us with photos/videos and we’ll guide you as per policy.
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
We’re based in Nashik, Maharashtra. All orders are dispatched from Nashik.
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
You can contact us via Contact us page and send your order details and GST number we will send you updated Invoice soft copy.
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
Send these details for fastest sourcing: - Exact part number - Manufacturer (if known) - Package type - Product image (if possible) - Required quantity - Delivery address + PIN code - Timeline/urgency
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
We try to maintain consistency, but supply can change. If matching lot/brand matters, tell us in advance and we’ll advise what’s available.

NEW Products

Product Page : New Products

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..

Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST

SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45

STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller 32 Bit 512KB Flash 64LQFP SMD IC

STM Microcontroller STM32F411RET6 32 Bit 512KB Flash STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller with 32-bit ARM ..

Rs.613.43 (inc GST)
Rs.519.86 + GST

SKU: 8197 | DAH821
Stock: 4

Mornsun B0505LS-1WR3 Isolated DC/DC Converter, 1 W

Mornsun B0505LS-1WR3 Isolated DC/DC Converter, 1 W B0505LS-1WR3 isolated DC/DC converter with 1 W ou..

Rs.177.00 (inc GST)
Rs.150.00 + GST

SKU: 7139 | DAE478
Stock: 50

Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case Red-White

Official Case Red-White for Raspberry Pi 5 Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case Red-White. Durable with a st..

Rs.1,093.39 (inc GST)
Rs.926.60 + GST

SKU: 8675 | DAH983
Stock: 2

Have You Seen

Product Page : Have You Seen

5 Pin Female Right Angle Screwable Plug 3.81mm (Combicon Connector)

XY-2500 5 Pin Female Right Angle Screwable Plug Connector XY-2500 Screw Type 5 Pin Right Angle fema..

Rs.13.28 (inc GST)
Rs.11.25 + GST

SKU: 3013 | DAE743
Stock: 10

ULN2803

ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor Array ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor ..

Rs.36.58 (inc GST)
Rs.31.00 + GST

SKU: 123 | DAA480
Stock: 10

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..

Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST

SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10

2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor

Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..

Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST

SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2

Related Products

MCP3204 ADC

MCP3204 ADC

Microchip MCP3204 12-Bit Four Channel ADC MCP3204: 12-bit ADC with SPI interface, 4 input channels,..

Rs.276.12 (inc GST)
Rs.234.00 + GST

SKU: 156 | DAA035
Stock: 10
PIC16f886 Microcontroller

PIC16f886 Microcontroller

Microchip PIC16F886 8-bit Microcontroller with A/D Converter PIC16F886 Microcontroller; 8-bit archit..

Rs.204.61 (inc GST)
Rs.173.40 + GST

SKU: 453 | DAA313
Stock: 12
FS8820P Lithium-ion / Polymer Battery Protection IC

FS8820P Lithium-ion / Polymer Battery Protection IC

FS8820P Battery Protection IC FS8820P Battery Protection IC for one-cell lithium-ion batteries with ..

Rs.66.08 (inc GST)
Rs.56.00 + GST

SKU: 2637 | DAE059
Stock: 23
EPM3064ATC44-10N IC CPLD (Complex Programmable Logic Device) 64MC 10NS 44TQFP

EPM3064ATC44-10N IC CPLD (Complex Programmable Logic Device) 64MC 10NS 44TQFP

EPM3064ATC44-10N CPLD Complex Programmable Logic Device IC EPM3064ATC44-10N CPLD with 64 macrocells,..

Rs.913.26 (inc GST)
Rs.773.95 + GST

SKU: 8198 | DAH823
Stock: 0
 2N7000 N-Channel MOSFET Transistor

2N7000 N-Channel MOSFET Transistor

2N7000 N-Channel MOSFET Transistor for Switching2N7000 MOSFET Transistor for low-power switching; Lo..

Rs.11.21 (inc GST)
Rs.9.50 + GST

SKU: 9307 | DAD226
Stock: 10
IX4427N Low-Side Gate Driver SMD IC

IX4427N Low-Side Gate Driver SMD IC

IX4427N Low-Side Gate Driver SMD IC for Efficient MOSFET Control IX4427N Low-Side Gate Driver IC wi..

Rs.53.10 (inc GST)
Rs.45.00 + GST

SKU: 9951 | DAI659
Stock: 50