Product Images are shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual product.

LM7906 Voltage Regulator

  • Stock: 5

    Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-17

  • SKU: 787 | DAA090

Availability: InStock priceValidUntil: 2026-11-17

  • Rs. 23.60 (inc GST)
    Rs.20.00 + GST

    Qty :

GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.

Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.

Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com

Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.

LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output

LM7906 Voltage Regulator for -6V DC output with 1.5A current and thermal protection.

The LM7906 Voltage Regulator provides a stable output of -6V DC and a maximum current of 1.5A. This three-terminal negative voltage regulator is designed for applications requiring low ground pin current and high ripple rejection. With features like internal current limiting and thermal shutdown, the LM7906 Voltage Regulator ensures reliable performance under various load conditions. Its simple design requires only a compensation capacitor, making it easy to integrate into your projects.

Ideal for electronics projects and power supply designs, the LM7906 Voltage Regulator is suitable for use in circuits requiring precise voltage regulation. Operating within a junction temperature range of 0˚C to +125˚C, it offers robust protection against overload conditions. The low quiescent current aids in maintaining good voltage regulation, ensuring optimal performance.

Use the LM7906 Voltage Regulator in applications like audio systems, sensors, and microcontrollers where stable negative voltage is crucial. Its compact TO-220 package makes it suitable for various electronic devices. Ensure the integrity of your circuits with this reliable voltage regulator.

Explore high-quality Voltage Regulators at DNA, the trusted retailer. Discover the reliability of the LM7906 Voltage Regulator and enhance your projects today. Check other Voltage Regulators that we have in stock.

If you're searching for specific electronic components, reach out to us at DNA. We can assist with imports and offer support for both retail and bulk orders. Explore our range of related items like Microcontrollers, Sensor Modules, DC to DC Converters, and more. Contact Us.

Features of LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output

  • Thermal protection
  • Short circuit protection
  • High ripple rejection
  • 1.5A output current
  • -6V DC output
  • 4% tolerance on output voltage
  • Operating temperature range 0˚C to +125˚C

Specification of LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output

  • Output Voltage: -6V DC
  • Output Current: 1.5A
  • Tolerance: 4%
  • Operating Temperature: 0˚C to +125˚C
  • Storage Temperature: -65˚C to +150˚C
  • Lead Temperature: 230˚C (soldering, 10 sec)

Applications of LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output

  • Power supply circuits
  • Audio systems
  • Sensor applications
  • Microcontroller circuits
  • Electronic device regulation

Related Links for LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output

Package Includes

  • 1 X LM7906 Voltage Regulator -6V DC Output
Extra Information
Country of Origin China
Imported By ElectroSource Private Limited

Reviews (1)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
CAPTCHA verification code

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you provide a GST bills?
Yes we provide GST Bill by the name of DNA Solutions. You will receive a GST compliant invoice for your records. You can take GST benefit.
What is your return / replacement policy?
Returns/replacements depend on the item type and condition. If there’s an issue, contact us with photos/videos and we’ll guide you as per policy.
Where are you located / where do you ship from?
We’re based in Nashik, Maharashtra. All orders are dispatched from Nashik.
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
You can contact us via Contact us page and send your order details and GST number we will send you updated Invoice soft copy.
What details should I share for sourcing a non-listed component?
Send these details for fastest sourcing: - Exact part number - Manufacturer (if known) - Package type - Product image (if possible) - Required quantity - Delivery address + PIN code - Timeline/urgency
If I order the same parts again later, will they match?
We try to maintain consistency, but supply can change. If matching lot/brand matters, tell us in advance and we’ll advise what’s available.

NEW Products

Product Page : New Products

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector

HANRUN HR961160C Ethernet Connector RJ45 with Magnetics HANRUN HR961160C RJ45 Connector for 10/100 ..

Rs.254.44 (inc GST)
Rs.215.63 + GST

SKU: 9961 | DAI667
Stock: 16

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistors

TIP147 Darlington Silicon Power Transistor TIP147 transistor for general-purpose amplification with ..

Rs.64.90 (inc GST)
Rs.55.00 + GST

SKU: 683 | DAA209
Stock: 45

STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller 32 Bit 512KB Flash 64LQFP SMD IC

STM Microcontroller STM32F411RET6 32 Bit 512KB Flash STM32F411RET6 Microcontroller with 32-bit ARM ..

Rs.613.43 (inc GST)
Rs.519.86 + GST

SKU: 8197 | DAH821
Stock: 2

Mornsun B0505LS-1WR3 Isolated DC/DC Converter, 1 W

Mornsun B0505LS-1WR3 Isolated DC/DC Converter, 1 W B0505LS-1WR3 isolated DC/DC converter with 1 W ou..

Rs.177.00 (inc GST)
Rs.150.00 + GST

SKU: 7139 | DAE478
Stock: 50

Have You Seen

Product Page : Have You Seen

5 Pin Female Right Angle Screwable Plug 3.81mm (Combicon Connector)

XY-2500 5 Pin Female Right Angle Screwable Plug Connector XY-2500 Screw Type 5 Pin Right Angle fema..

Rs.13.28 (inc GST)
Rs.11.25 + GST

SKU: 3013 | DAE743
Stock: 10

ULN2803

ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor Array ULN2803 High Current NPN Darlington Transistor ..

Rs.36.58 (inc GST)
Rs.31.00 + GST

SKU: 123 | DAA480
Stock: 10

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout)

DFRobot Fermion: MEMS Ethanol Gas Sensor - Compact EtOH Detector (1-500ppm, Breakout) MEMS ethanol s..

Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST

SKU: 10373 | DAJ205
Stock: 10

2200uf 35V Electrolytic Capacitor

Electrolytic Capacitor 2200uF 35V Radial Type 2200uF 35V Radial Electrolytic Capacitor, low leakage..

Rs.15.34 (inc GST)
Rs.13.00 + GST

SKU: 1451 | DAB467
Stock: 2

Related Products

MT8870 DTMF RECEIVER

MT8870 DTMF RECEIVER

MT8870 DTMF Receiver Decoder IC MT8870 DTMF Decoder, complete receiver with low power consumption, a..

Rs.33.04 (inc GST) Rs.37.76
Rs.28.00 + GST

SKU: 125 | DAA481
Stock: 5
0.56" Green CC 7 Segment Display

0.56" Green CC 7 Segment Display

Green Common Cathode 0.56 Inch 7 Segment Display 0.56" Green Common Cathode 7-Segment Display, 20mA..

Rs.14.16 (inc GST)
Rs.12.00 + GST

SKU: 3147 | DAE933
Stock: 4
B772PNP SMD Transistor

B772PNP SMD Transistor

B772PNP SMD Transistor B772PNP SMD Transistor for amplification; High current capacity; Low saturati..

Rs.8.02 (inc GST)
Rs.6.80 + GST

SKU: 8033 | DAH238
Stock: 10
SN74LVC1G79DBVR Flip Flop SMD IC

SN74LVC1G79DBVR Flip Flop SMD IC

Texas Instruments SN74LVC1G79DBVR Flip Flop SMD IC SN74LVC1G79DBVR Flip Flop SMD IC with low-voltage..

Rs.25.29 (inc GST)
Rs.21.44 + GST

SKU: 8637 | DAH919
Stock: 0
STM 8S003K3T6C MICROCONTROLLER SMD IC

STM 8S003K3T6C MICROCONTROLLER SMD IC

STM Microcontroller 8S003K3T6C SMD IC STM8S003K3T6C Microcontroller SMD IC with 8 KB Flash, 1 KB RA..

Rs.159.30 (inc GST)
Rs.135.00 + GST

SKU: 9365 | DAE447
Stock: 0
UMK107BBJ225MA-T-TAIYO YUDEN-CAP, 2.2UF, 50V, MLCC, 0603 (NTL-SME)

UMK107BBJ225MA-T-TAIYO YUDEN-CAP, 2.2UF, 50V, MLCC, 0603 (NTL-SME)

TAIYO YUDEN 2.2µF 50V SMD Capacitor UMK107BBJ225MA-T - 2.2µF, 50V, X7R, 0603 SMD capacitor for power..

Rs.18.74 (inc GST)
Rs.15.88 + GST

SKU: 9417 | DAI414
Stock: 0