IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC
- Stock: 11
- Brand: IXYS
- SKU: 9384 | DAG979
-
Rs. 230.69 (inc GST)
Rs.195.50 + GSTQty :
| Also Available: DV164122 Microchip PICkit Serial Analyzer in Stock |
GST Invoice: Available for all purchases; eligible for input tax credit.
Delivery: 2–8 days across India. No MOQ required.
Bulk Orders: Need a larger quantity or item not in stock? Email: dnatechindia [at] gmail.com
Import Service: We import a wide range of electronic components on request.
IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC for Power Applications
IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver IC designed for low-side switching with 2A peak current and TTL/CMOS compatible inputs.
The IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC is a high-speed gate driver suitable for driving MOSFETs and IGBTs in low-side switching applications. With a peak current capability of 2A, this driver enables efficient operation in switch-mode power supplies and DC-DC converters. It features fast rise and fall times, ensuring high-speed switching for improved performance in various electronic circuits.
Housed in a standard 8-pin DIP package, the IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver offers convenience for both prototyping and production needs. The wide supply voltage range of 4.5V to 25V makes it versatile for different applications, including motor control circuits and Class D audio amplifiers. Its TTL/CMOS compatible inputs simplify integration with existing systems.
For those looking to enhance their power electronics projects, the IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC is an ideal choice. DNA Solutions stocks this reliable component, ensuring you have access to quality electronic parts for your needs.
Explore the efficiency of the MOSFET & IGBT category with the IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver from a trusted manufacturer. At DNA Solutions, we provide a wide range of high-quality gate drivers. Check other MOSFET & IGBT that we have in stock.
If you are searching for specific electronic components, reach out to us. We can help you find connectors, sensors, or even import parts not available in our inventory. We support both retail and bulk orders. Contact Us.
Features of IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC
- 2A peak source and sink current capability
- Fast rise and fall times for high-speed switching
- TTL/CMOS compatible inputs
- Wide supply voltage range: 4.5V to 25V
- 8-pin DIP package for easy prototyping
Specification of IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC
- Part Number: IXDN602PI
- Package Type: DIP-8
- Output Current: ±2A peak
- Input Logic: TTL/CMOS compatible
- Supply Voltage Range: 4.5V to 25V
Applications of IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC
- Switch-mode power supplies (SMPS)
- DC-DC converters
- Motor control circuits
- Class D audio amplifiers
Related Links for IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC for Power Applications
Package Includes
- 1 X IXDN602PI Low-Side Gate Driver DIP IC
Frequently Asked Questions
Do you provide a GST bills?
What is your return / replacement policy?
How do I track my shipment?
I forgot to add GST number at time of placing order, but I need GST Invoice in my firms name?
How can I contact you for support, sales, or bulk orders?
Can I return a component if I ordered the wrong value/package?
NEW Products
Product Page : New Products
DFRobot Fermion: VOC Gas Sensor – Volatile Organic Compounds Detector (Breakout, 1-500ppm, MEMS)
DFRobot Fermion: VOC Gas Sensor – Volatile Organic Compounds Detector (Breakout, 1-500ppm, MEMS) Fer..
Rs.504.00 (inc GST)
Rs.427.12 + GST
SKU: 10381 | DAJ213
Stock: 7
12Volt Relay - C
12Volt Relay-C 12Volt Relay-C for controlling loads; SPDT configuration; Rated for 10A at 250V AC. ..
Rs.64.19 (inc GST)
Rs.54.40 + GST
SKU: 9685 | DAE279
Stock: 2
CROCODILE SMALL CONNECTOR UNIVERSAL
Crocodile Small Connector Universal Clamp Crocodile Small Connector Universal for secure wire conne..
Rs.19.82 (inc GST)
Rs.16.80 + GST
SKU: 7782 | DAD457
Stock: 16
Soldron 35w Spade Premium Grade Long Life Bit(Nickel)
Soldron 35W Spade Premium Grade Long Life Bit Soldron 35W Spade Bit designed for durability with nic..
Rs.168.74 (inc GST)
Rs.143.00 + GST
SKU: 2359 | DAC109
Stock: 4
Have You Seen
Product Page : Have You Seen
XL7045 Buck IC
XL7045 Buck ICXL7045 DC to DC Buck Converter ICThe XL7045 is a 100KHz fixed frequency PWM buck (step..
Rs.23.60 (inc GST)
Rs.20.00 + GST
SKU: 1677 | DAB627
Stock: 13
IRFP4227 Power MOSFET
IRFP4227 Power MOSFET for Plasma DisplaysIRFP4227PBF Power MOSFET for plasma displays with 200V rati..
Rs.185.85 (inc GST)
Rs.157.50 + GST
SKU: 9659 | DAD903
Stock: 8
Hongfa HF49FD/012-1H12T Power Relay
Hongfa HF49FD/012-1H12T Power RelayHF49FD/012-1H12T Relay with 12VDC coil, 5A switching, SPST-NO con..
Rs.157.41 (inc GST)
Rs.133.40 + GST
SKU: 10435 | DAJ490
Stock: 200
CSC3120 Motor Driver/ Gate Driver SMD IC
CSC3120 Motor Driver Gate Driver SMD IC CSC3120 Motor Driver for driving MOSFETs/IGBTs with efficie..
Rs.198.59 (inc GST)
Rs.168.30 + GST
SKU: 9390 | DAI352
Stock: 16
Related Products
SI2308BDS-T1-GE3- N-Channel 60-V (D-S) SOT-23 MOSFET
SI2308BDS-T1-GE3 N-Channel 60V MOSFET for Switching Applications SI2308BDS-T1-GE3 N-Channel MOSFET w..
Rs.19.47 (inc GST)
Rs.16.50 + GST
SKU: 3807 | DAG107
Stock: 600
HC74 DUAL D FLIP FLOP WITH SET RESET IC
HC74 Dual D Flip Flop with Set Reset IC HC74 IC for data storage, featuring dual D flip-flops, set/r..
Rs.53.10 (inc GST)
Rs.45.00 + GST
SKU: 7843 | DAH350
Stock: 0
IRF3415S N-Channel MOSFET 150 V 43A Surface Mount D2PAK
IRF3415S N-Channel MOSFET 150V 43A Surface Mount IRF3415S N-Channel MOSFET for high current applicat..
Rs.186.91 (inc GST)
Rs.158.40 + GST
SKU: 8202 | DAH818
Stock: 3
LR0204F100R 100OHM Resistor Axial Metal Film
LR0204F100R 100OHM Axial Metal Film Resistor LR0204F100R 100OHM Resistor for precision with 0.25W po..
Rs.9.45 (inc GST)
Rs.8.01 + GST
SKU: 8229 | DAH856
Stock: 5
IRLZ44 Mosfet
IRLZ44 Mosfet Power SwitchIRLZ44 Mosfet with low on-resistance, high-speed switching, and logic-leve..
Rs.38.16 (inc GST)
Rs.32.34 + GST
SKU: 8823 | DAI146
Stock: 0
AXIAL FAN 4010S 12V
AXIAL FAN 4010S 12V Cooling Fan AXIAL FAN 4010S 12V for cooling with compact size, low noise, and h..
Rs.94.40 (inc GST)
Rs.80.00 + GST
SKU: 9844 | DAI692
Stock: 0
FQPF7N80C N‑Channel MOSFET TO‑220F Package
Fairchild N‑Channel MOSFET FQPF7N80C for High-Voltage ApplicationsFQPF7N80C N‑Channel MOSFET for hig..
Rs.147.50 (inc GST)
Rs.125.00 + GST















